2018 Primary Election Endorsements

ABPAC, the political action arm of the Home Builders Association of Alabama, is supporting the following candidates in the June 5 Alabama Primary Election.

 

Governor: Kay Ivey-R

Lt. Governor: Twinkle Cavanaugh-R

Attorney General: Steve Marshall-R

Secretary of State; John Merrill-R

Treasurer: John McMillan-R

Agricultural Commissioner: Rick Pate-R

Supreme Court Chief Justice: Lyn Stuart-R

Supreme Court, Place 1: Brad Mendheim-R

Supreme Court, Place 4: Jay Mitchell-R

Court of Civil Appeals, Place 1: Christy Edwards-R

Court of Civil Appeals, Place 2: Terri Thomas-R

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 1: Richard Minor-R

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 2: Chris McCool-R

Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3: Bill Cole-R

Public Service Commission, Place 1: Jeremy Oden-R

Public Service Commission, Place 2: Chip Beeker-R

 

 

U.S. House of Representatives

AL-1: Bradley Byrne-R

AL-2: Martha Roby-R

AL-3: Mike Rogers-R

AL-4: Robert Aderholt-R

AL-6: Gary Palmer-R

Al-7: Terri Sewell-D

 

Alabama Senate

District 1: Tim Melson-R

District 3: Arthur Orr-R

District 5: Greg Reed-R

District 7: Sam Givhan-R

District 8: Steve Livingston-R

District 9: Clay Scofield-R

District 10: Mack Butler-R

District 11: Jim McClendon-R

District 12: Del Marsh-R

District 13: Randy Price-R

District 14: Cam Ward-R

District 16: Jabo Waggoner-R

District 17: Shay Shelnutt-R

District 18: Rodger Smitherman-D

District 19: Priscilla Dunn-D

District 20: Linda Coleman-Madison-D

District 21: Gerald Allen-R

District 22: Greg Albritton-R

District 24: Bobby Singleton-D

District 25: Ronda Walker-R

District 26: John Knight-D

District 27: Tom Whatley-R

District 28: Billy Beasley-D

District 29: Donnie Chesteen-R

District 30: Clyde Chambliss-R

District 31: Jimmy Holley-R

District 33: Vivian Figures-D

District 34: Jack Williams-R

District35: David Sessions-R

 

 

Alabama House of Representatives

District 1: Phillip Pettus-R

District 2: Lynn Greer-R

District 3: Humphrey Lee-R

District 4: Parker Moore-R

District 5: Danny Crawford-R

District 6: Andy Whitt-R

District 7: Ken Johnson-R

District 8: Terri Collins-R

District 9: Scott Stadthagen-R

District 10: Mike Ball-R

District 11: Randall Shedd-R

District 12: Corey Harbison-R

District 13: Connie Rowe-R

District 14: Tim Wadsworth-R

District 15: Allen Farley-R

District 16: Kyle South-R

District 17: Tracy Estes-R

District 18: Jamie Kiel-R

District 19: Laura Hall-D

District 20: Howard Sanderford-R

District 21: Rex Reynolds-R

District 22: Ritchie Whorton-R

District 23: Tommy Hanes-R

District 24: Nathaniel Ledbetter-R

District 25: Mac McCutcheon-R

District 26: Kerry Rich-R

District 29: Becky Nordgren-R

District 30: Craig Lipscomb-R

District 31: Mike Holmes-R

District 32: Barbara Boyd-D

District 33: Ron Johnson-R

District 34: David Standridge-R

District 35: Steve Hurst-R

District 36: Randy Wood-R

District 37: Bob Fincher-R

District 38: Debbie Wood-R

District 39: TJ Maloney-R

District 40: K.L. Brown-R

District 41: Corley Ellis-R

District 42: Jimmy Martin-R

District 43: Arnold Mooney-R

District 44: Danny Garrett-R

District 45: Dickie Drake-R

District 46: David Faulkner-R

District 47: David Wheeler-R

District 48: Jim Carns-R

District 49: April Weaver-R

District 51: Allen Treadaway-R

District 52: John Rogers-D

District 53: Anthony Daniels-D

District 55: Rod Scott-D

District 56: Louise Alexander-D

District 57: Merika Coleman-Evans-D

District 58: Rolanda Harris-D

District 59: Mary Moore-D

District 60: Juandalynn Givan-D

District 61: Rodney Sullivan-R

District 62: Rich Wingo-R

District 63: Bill Poole-R

District 64: Harry Shiver-R

District 66: Alan Baker-R

District 67: Prince Chestnut-D

District 68: Thomas Jackson-D

District 69: Kelvin Lawrence-D

District 70: Chris England-D

District 71: A.J. McCampbell-D

District 72: Ralph Howard-D

District 73: Matt Fridy-R

District 74: Dimitri Polizos-R

District 75: Reed Ingram-R

District 76: Thad McClammy-D

District 78: Terance Dawson-D

District 79: Joe Lovvorn-R

District 80: Chris Blackshear-R

District 82: Pebblin Warren-D

District 84: Barry Forte-D

District 85: Dexter Grimsley-D

District 86: Paul Lee-R

District 87: Jeff Sorrells-R

District 89: Wes Allen-R

District 90: Chris Sells-R

District 91: Lister Reeves-R

District 92: Mike Jones-R

District 93: Steve Clouse-R

District 94: Joe Faust-R

District 95: Steve McMillan-R

District 97: Adline Clark-D

District 98: Napoleon Bracy-D

District 100: Victor Gaston-R

District 101: Chris Pringle-R

District 102: Willie Gray-R

District 103: Barbara Drummond-D

District 104: Margie Wilcox-R

District 105: Chip Brown-R

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial
Facebook
Facebook
YouTube
YouTube
Pinterest
Houzz
Houzz